Home Stock Prop Trading
Welcome Guest! You can not login or register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
spwb  
#1 Posted : Thursday, September 24, 2020 2:15:32 PM(UTC)
spwb

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 9/21/2020(UTC)
Posts: 3

Hello!

I am new to trade insights and would love to get going, but cannot get past the first step of importing trades from my broker account

I have followed the instructions for MT4 - created an html report and pointed the importer to that file, yet nothing happens!

Please let me know if I am doing something wrong.

Thank you
Sponsor

spwb  
#2 Posted : Thursday, September 24, 2020 2:21:56 PM(UTC)
spwb

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 9/21/2020(UTC)
Posts: 3

also - these first two steps of the import instructions do not seem applicable:

1.Select MetaTrader on the left side of this page, and select the time zone MetaTrader is running in.
2.Choose your forex lot size.
spwb  
#3 Posted : Monday, December 21, 2020 2:45:27 PM(UTC)
spwb

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 9/21/2020(UTC)
Posts: 3

Hello, has anyone else had this issue?
rgakalo  
#4 Posted : Sunday, January 10, 2021 3:48:11 PM(UTC)
rgakalo

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 1/10/2021(UTC)
Posts: 1

Yes, I have the same issue. I've registered today and also wasn't able upload my history from MT4. It seems that the website isn't supported anymore. Anyway, I've written an email to support,
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error


Follow Us on Social Media
YouTube - FaceBook - Twitter - Instagram - LinkedIn